Soothing Serum front 0107202.jpg

InsB Derma Soothing Serum

S$ 80.00


Description

InsB Derma SOOTHING SERUM


CALMING & PROTECTING


TARGETING CONCERNS:

IRRITATION | REDNESS | DRYNESSS


Without proper care and protection, environmental exposure to harmful pollutants can result in damages to the skin. This includes dryness, redness, sensitivity, inflammation and irritation to the skin. Soothing Serum can relieve such irritations and redness while repairing and strengthening the damaged skin. This deeply soothes and comfort the skin. Additionally, the serum leaves an additional barrier for the skin to protect the skin, maintaining the skin protected and healthy. 


Soothing Serum is specially formulated with a special blends of natural botanicals plant extracts with various anti-inflammatory and restorative properties such as Rosa Canina fruit extract (rosehip), Centella Asiatica extract, Pelargonium Graveolens oil and Cucurbita Pepo seed extract (Pumpkin seed extract). These ingredients help to reduce redness and inflammation, relieve irritation caused by itchiness, calm skin sensitivity, repair and strengthen damaged skin. The serum also deeply soothes, hydrates and comfort the skin while protecting and giving the skin a balanced complexion. 

DIRECTIONS

For all skin types, Suitable for Sensitive. Ideal for face and body.

Use when necessary on the effective area. 

InsB Derma Soothing Serum is gentle, soothing and calm.


Active Ingredients


Active Ingredients


Rosa Canina Extract (Rose Hip)

  • Contains medicinal and healing benefits
  • Reduce skin blemishes and irritations, lessen appearance of skin


Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea)

  1. Ø Possess anti-bacterial properties
  2. Aids in skin hydration, beneficial for acne-prone skin


Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract (Licorice Root Extract)

  • Helps reduce skin pigmentation and itchiness  of skin


Centella Asiatica Extract (Gotu Kola)

  • Rich source of amino acids that contains antioxidant properties
  • Helps mitigate visible effect of sun damage


Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract 

  • Contains Bisabolol which helps soften skin and make skin suppler
  • Binds moisture to skin


Pelargonium Graveolens

  • Create a balance between oily and dry skin 
  • Astringent, antiseptic, tonic, antibiotic, and anti-infectious properties
  • Balance assists in boosting and improving the elasticity of the skin
  • Use as a fragrance ingredient.


Cucurbita Pepo Seed Extract (Pumpkin Seed Extract)

  • Increases cell turnover rate for a smoother complexion


Sea Water

  • Rich in nutrients to help reduce skin conditions


Sodium PCA

  • Effective humectant to draw water from the atmosphere for hydration


Active Ingredients


Rosa Canina Fruit Extract (Rosehips)


Rosa Canina (Wild rosehips) Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of 

contain vitamins A, D and E, as well as essential fatty acids, and high levels of antioxidant flavonoids, well known for their anti-inflammatory, antiviral, and antiallergenic properties and environmentally induced oxidative stress (sun and pollution).It has a natural source of vitamin C which helps in repairing fine lines and pigmentation disorders and also has reach source of linoleic and linolenic acid.


Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea)


Green tea is a type of tea that is made from Camellia sinensis leaves and buds that have not undergone the same withering and oxidation process used to make oolong teas and black teas. 


Both drinking green tea (Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract) and applying it topically can have benefits for your skin. Not only can green tea and green tea extract help with acne, the antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antimicrobial properties in green tea may make it an effective treatment for acne and oily skin and also help the skin look younger which it's also a potent anti-aging ingredient that combats signs of aging 


Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract


Liquorice Root ExtractGlycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract benefits for skin has become a renowned herbal remedy for soothing skin. It comes in many forms, including teas, capsules, liquids, and even topical gels. It has astringent properties, antioxidant protection, as well as the ability to promote skin-radiance.



Centella Asiatica Extract (Gotu Kola)

How is Centella Asiatica Extract Beneficial for your Skin? | by Anatu  Herbals | Medium

Centella Asiatica Extract (Gotu Kola) Also known as gotu kola in general and contains a high amount of Antioxidant properties within. Involves high skin soothing effects within and improves the moisture of the skin.



Chamomilla recutita Flower Extract (Chamomile) 


Chamomile (Chamomilla recutita) is commonly use in cosmetics but can be harmful for the persons who are allergic to plants in the daisy family. A skin soothing calming antioxidant ingredient which can be extracted from Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria recutita, and Matricaria chamomilla plants



Cucurbita Pepo Seed Extract (Pumpkin Seed Extract)


China Pumpkin Extract/Pumpkin Seed Extract Powder 4: 1 for Food Supplement  - China Pumpkin Seed, Cushaw Seed ExtractCucurbita Pepo Seed Extract (Pumpkin Seed Extract) is rich in vitamin E, zinc, omega 3- and 6- fatty acids as well as antioxidants, therefore it has tremendous benefits for the skin in terms of retaining moisture, fighting free radicals and maintaining a youthful appearance Increases cell turnover rate for a smoother complexion



Sea Water

Why are countries laying claim to the deep-sea floor? - BBC News

Rich in nutrients to help reduce skin conditions




Sodium PCA

API Sodium PCA CAS 28874-51-3 Sodium pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, View  Sodium pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, HYPER CHEM Product Details from  Hangzhou Hyper Chemicals Limited on Alibaba.com


Effective humectant to draw water from the atmosphere for hydration




Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) oil

Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium oil)

Create a balance between oily and dry skin

Astringent, antiseptic, tonic, antibiotic, and anti-infectious properties

Balance assists in boosting and improving the elasticity of the skin

Use as a fragrance ingredient.